Faculty

PRESCHOOL

Franciela Boeding, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 11

Donna DaCosta, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 11

KINDERGARTEN / FIRST GRADE

Laura Merola, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 20

Kim Garley-Erb, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Lindsey Phillips, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Rachael Connolly, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

SECOND GRADE / THIRD GRADE

Penny Serafin, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 32

Ian Dudley, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Charlotte Bradburn, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 4

Rose Gruszecki, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

FOURTH GRADE / FIFTH GRADE

Karen Zwick, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 32

Joshua Sloat, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 11

Sam Mashaw, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Amanda Cedeno, Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

SIXTH GRADE

Maxx Kopelman, Head Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 7

Ugo Nwachuku, Associate

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

SPECIAL AREA TEACHERS

Billy O’Shea, Tinkering Lab

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Rob Brereton, Music Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 21

Alice Emery, Spanish Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

Meghan Calhoun, Art Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 3

Gerry McGuffin, Fitness Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 16

Dianna Vega, Fitness Associate Teacher

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

 

Administrative Staff

Arati Pandit, Director

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 6

Lauri Aceto, Office Manager

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 6

Sara Armstrong, Interim Director of Programs

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 11

Carrie Clark, Director of Operations

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 7

Renuka Gandhi, Director of Admissions

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 1

Brianna Kelley, Assistant to the Director

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 2

Beth Poole, Director of Development

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 3

Annie Ladd-Smith, School Community Coordinator

YEARS AT COLD SPRING SCHOOL: 8

 

Board of Trustees

Daniel Biemesderfer, President

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 23

David Thompson, Co-Vice President

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 22

Jocelyn Hurwitz, Co-Vice President

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 16

Shel Swanson, Co-Vice President

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 8

Lisa Marcus, Secretary

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 26

Michael Deakin, Treasurer

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 12

J Bunton

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 15

David Cross

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 23

Raimund Herzog

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 7

Lisa Kinney-Bawja

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 2

Ravi Krishnaswami

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 1

Connie M. Razza

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 3

Sarah Russell

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 1

Genevive Walker

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 1

Martha Woodcock

YEARS ON THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES: 1